Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Rowa Air Conditioner Co., Ltd.

Air Conditioners, Air Conditioning, Conditioner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12000 BTU Home Split Type Air Conditioners (LH-35GW-J1), Wall Mounted Air Conditioner CE CB 12000BTU, 30000BTU 2.5ton 50/60Hz Air Conditioning (LH-90GW-TK) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Wall Split Type Air Conditioner 12000BTU 12000 BTU Home Split Type Air Conditioners (LH-35GW-J1)

12000 BTU Home Split Type Air Conditioners (LH-35GW-J1)

FOB Price: US $150-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $150-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LH-35GW-J1
  • Capacity: 9000-12000 BTU
  • China Energy Efficiency Standard: Level 1
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Cooling Capacity (BTU): 12000
  • Cooling Capactiy (pH): 1
  • Indoor Unit Package: 830*273*308 Mm
  • Display: LED Digital Lamp Display
  • Control Type: Remote Controller
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China, Ningbo
  • Type: Fixed-frequency Air Conditioner
  • Certification: CE, CCC, RoHS, UL, GS, CSA
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
  • Power Supply: 220V 50Hz 1 pH
  • Cooling Capacity (Ton): 1
  • Gas/ Refrigerant: R22
  • Outdoor Unit Package: 883*328*595 Mm
  • Compressor Brand: Toshiba / Highly / Panasonic
  • Trademark: ROWA /OEM
  • Specification: CE, CB, ROHS
  • HS Code: 841510210
Product Description

How to get A Suit Machine?

1, BTU or Ton for the size of the room

KFR-25GW 9000 BTU 0.75 TON for 10-20m²

KFR-35GW 12000 BTU 1.0 TON for 18-25m²

KFR-50GW 18000 BTU 1.5 TON for 22-34m²

KFR-70GW 24000 BTU 2.0 TON for 30-50m²

2, Differenec of R22 and R410 gas.

R22 is made of CHCLF2 (chlorodifuoromethane ), it will destroy ozonosphere.

R410A is a new environmentally friendly refrigerant, does not destroy the ozonosphere, the working pressure for the ordinary R22 air conditioning about 1.6 times, cooling (warm) high efficiency, do not destroy the ozonosphere.

3, Fuction tye

Cooling only

Cooling and Heating type

Product Features: 

1: World famouns brand rotary type compressor; 

2: High Efficient Internal Thread Copper pipe for condensor and evaporator; 

3: LED digital display, Best Visibility 

4: Self-diagnose capability, error code showing for detection convenience; 

5: Intelligent Defrost, Independent Dehumidification, Sleep Mode, Quiet Operation; 

6: Low Voltage Startup, Auto-protection, Auto Restart; 

7: Optional Refrigerant: R410A & R22; 

8: Optional Voltage: 220V/50Hz & 220V/60Hz; 

9: With CE, RoHS, ISO9001, ISO14001 standard; 

10: Sales Area: Mid East, Africa, South America, Europe, Asia, Central America, Oceania;

 
Model9000BTU12000BTU18000BTU24000BTU30000BTU
0.75Ton (1P)1Ton (1.5P)1.5Ton (2P)2Ton (3P)2.5Ton (3.5P)
Factory ModelUnitKF(R)-25GWKF(R)-35GWKF(R)-50GWKF(R)-70GWKF-90GW
MOQUnit price for MOQ 50PCS (FOB Ningbo With 1% spare parts)Price
Optional Power SupplyV-Hz-Ph220V-240V/50Hz 1   0r 208V-230V/60Hz 1
Rated Cooling Capacityw25003500500070009000
Rated Cooling  inputw8331185178224483000
Rated Cooling CurrentA3.44.76.511.813.7
Rated Heating Capacityw25503500505070509050
Rated Heating inputw9401320190027103500
Rated Heating currentA4.368.712.314.3
EER  Btu/w.h,w/w10.8/3.010.1/2.9510.1/2.99.8/2.9510/3,0
Operation temp ºC 18-30  18-30  18-30  18-30  18-30 
Ambient tempºC -7-43  -7-43  -7-43  -7-43  -7-43 
Indoor / Outdoor unit NoisedB(A)36/5038/5239/5542/6245/63
Indoor / Outdoor Unit WeightKg8/24,9.5/30,12/37,14/4516/65,
Outdoor Unit Net Dimensionmm640*230*490780*258*540 780*258*540  850*290*600 860*320*730
Outdoor Unit Packing Dimensionmm763*328*544883*328*600 883*328*600  960*385*670 982*403*785
Indoor unit Net Dimensionmm780*270*175 780*270*1751010*325*215 1010*325*215 1078*320*240 
Indoor unit Packing Dimensionmm870*345*245870*345*245 1050*370*280 1050*370*280 1140*380*300 
Qty ' per 20' /40'HQ  set135/325115/275100/24075/18065/155


12000 BTU Home Split Type Air Conditioners (LH-35GW-J1)
12000 BTU Home Split Type Air Conditioners (LH-35GW-J1)
12000 BTU Home Split Type Air Conditioners (LH-35GW-J1)




 
FAQ
 

1. Why to Choose Our Factory and Products ?
 
We Are Manufacturer and Have More Than 10 Years Experted Experience in This Field.
 

2. Where Are We ?
 
We Are Located in Ningbo City, Zhejiang Province Which is in the Eastern of China. 
Ningbo is the Fourth Biggest Sea Port in China and it is Very Near to Shanghai and Hangzhou.
Our Factory Are Near to Ningbo Lishe International Airport within 30 Minutes and Ningbo Beilun Sea Port within 1 Hour.
 

3. Why to Trust Us and Products ?
 
There is An Old Sayings: Seeing is believing.
We Warmly Welcome Friends from All Over the World to Take A Visit. 
We Are Willing to Provide Samples and Spare Parts Free of Charges for Double Checking.
 

4. Is It Reliable with Us ?
 
Of Course, the Business is Under the Protect from the Beginning to the End.
Mutual Trust Brings Mutual Benefits and Long-Term Cooperation.
 

5. What Will We Do for Our Customers ?
 
We Can Do Pre-inspection for You Which is A Good Idea for Both.
We Will Surely Send the Goods According to the Sample Sealed and Agreed in the PI and Other Documents.
Besides,We Also Provide 24 Hours Online Technical Supports and Lifetime After-Sale Services.






  
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Lu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Lu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now